Advil Ibuprofen 200 mg Tablets 24CT product image

Advil Ibuprofen 200 mg Tablets 24CT

$6.79
  • ($0.28 each)

Advil Ibuprofen Tablets.Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID).

Item #: 64502
Brand: Advil
UPC #: 305730150200

Uses: Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to: Headache. Toothache.Backache. Menstrual cramps. The common cold. Muscular aches. Minor pain of arthritis. Temporarily reduces fever.Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-88-ADVIL.For most recent product information, visit www.advil.com.2015 Pfizer Inc.

Active Ingredient (in each tablet) - Purpose:Ibuprofen 200mg (NSAID)* - Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug.Inactive Ingredients: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Methylparaben, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Glaze, Pharmaceutical Ink, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylparaben, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, White Wax.

Aisles

Start shopping by browsing our categories

Featured Brands

Some of our most popular brands