Roll over image to zoom in
Advil Ibuprofen Tablets.Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID).
Active Ingredient (in each tablet) - Purpose:Ibuprofen 200mg (NSAID)* - Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug.Inactive Ingredients: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Methylparaben, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Glaze, Pharmaceutical Ink, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylparaben, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, White Wax.
Uses: Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to: Headache. Toothache.Backache. Menstrual cramps. The common cold. Muscular aches. Minor pain of arthritis. Temporarily reduces fever.Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-88-ADVIL.For most recent product information, visit www.advil.com.2015 Pfizer Inc.